Awarded contract

HVAC and Plumbing Services - University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Plumbing and heating materials
Published
2 September 2020

Tender description

Award of contract for an effective maintenance term contract framework for HVAC and Plumbing Servicese and provision of Planned Maintenance that best meet the needs of the University and its customers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HVAC and Plumbing Services - University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HVAC and Plumbing Services - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.