DBC (SF) Structural, Civil and Drainage Consultancy Services for Paradise Depot - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Structa LLP
- Value
- GBP 12,495
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 3 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Structural, Civil and Drainage Consultancy Services for Paradise Depot New Homes Programme. The Tender is to provide structural, civil and drainage consultancy services for Dacorum Borough Council's 'New Build Programme at Paradise Depot, Hemel Hempstead'. The services provided are to be in line with the Scope of Service and Project Brief which will form the agreement. These documents can be found within 'Tender Information Documents - Part B Schedule One'. All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils e- tendering portal at www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon on 26 June 2020. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 August 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Structural, Civil and Drainage Consultancy Services for Paradise Depot - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
