Construction of new Beach Café at Silecroft Beach, Millom
Details
- Buyer
- Copeland Borough Council
- Published
- 4 September 2020
- Submission
- 5 October 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Copeland Borough Council is seeking to appoint a main contractor to undertake the construction of a design led café building on Silecroft Beach, West Cumbria. The proposed Café development at Silecroft is envisioned to become a critical tool in attracting new visitors to the Western Lake District as well as catering for the significant number of local users who currently use the beach for a wide variety of recreational activities. Further details are provided in the Invitation to Tender documents which will be made available upon registering an interest in this opportunity via The Chest Procurement Portal. All correspondence, clarifications and submissions must be made via The Chest. For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ Keywords: Build, Cafe, Construction, Main contractor
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2020
About the buyer
Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of new Beach Café at Silecroft Beach, Millom, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
