Cleaning Tender for S Joseph's Catholic High School
Details
- Value
- GBP 300
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 4 September 2020
- Submission
- 1 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender process is targeted for contract in place to commence in January 2021.The process includes creation of a select bidder list following SQ process (within which the scoring criteria is included). SQ and tender documents are available electronically via the email address in section 1 and the URL address noted in the same section. Following analysis of SQ's, select bidders will attend a site survey and briefing in October. Tender response deadline is planned for late October and interviews (if required) will take place in November. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2020
About the buyer
St Joseph's Catholic High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-joseph-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-joseph-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-joseph-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-joseph-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-joseph-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-joseph-s-catholic-high-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Tender for S Joseph's Catholic High School.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Joseph's Catholic High School.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
