Business Data Provision
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 September 2020
- Submission
- 18 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Within Worcestershire County Council, the Growth & Investment team manage business support projects focusing on the key areas of start-up, growth, innovation and clean growth, with outputs targeting the growth of the local economy. The Commercial & Research team support the strategic direction of the local authorities and the LEP (Local Enterprise Partnership). Worcestershire County Council and partners require a business data solution that supports the economic development functions and projects within and affiliated to the Council. The solution will include the provision of core company data/profiles, financial appraisal and analysis of potential customers and/or competitors, market insights and the identification and tracking of high growth businesses. Please refer to Appendix 1 Service Specification for full details of our requirements. Please ensure all tender documentation provided is read in full before you commence your application. Please return all mandatory documents as instructed. This tender will close on Friday 18th September 2020 at 4 pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2020
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Data Provision.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Business Data Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
