BE3061442E- TSSC Framework for the Supply Installation of Electrical Aids and Adaptations in Domestic Premises, BHSCT
Details
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 3 September 2020
- Submission
- 15 September 2020
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
NEC4 Term Service Short Contract Framework for the supply, installation and repair of electrical aids and adaptations in domestic premises in the community as prescribed by Belfast Health and Social Care Trust's, Sensory Support Services and Occupational Therapists. Electrical Aids and Adaptations shall include but is not limited to: (i) Extra Loud Toner Door Bells, (ii) Audio Intercom and Door Release Systems, (iii) Audio/Video Intercom and Door Release Systems, (iv) Automated Door Ironmongery, (v) Induction Loop Systems, (vi) Personal Paging Systems, (vii) Visual and Vibrating Smoke Detection / Alarm Systems, (vii) General Florescent Lighting and Florescent Task Lighting, (ix) Electrical Isolation Switches, Secure Enclosures, Sockets In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2020
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE3061442E- TSSC Framework for the Supply Installation of Electrical Aids and Adaptations in Domestic Premises, BHSCT.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to BE3061442E- TSSC Framework for the Supply Installation of Electrical Aids and Adaptations in Domestic Premises, BHSCT, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
