Awarded contract

The Supply of Mobile Phone Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
25 August 2020

Tender description

Direct award for the supply of mobile phone services under the Scottish Procurement Framework - Mobile Voice and Data Services Ref SP-19-002 The service provision for mobile phone voice, text and data tariffs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Mobile Phone Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.