Awarded contract

PS-19-121 - Provision of Construction Professional Services (Inc. Architect, Survey & Engineering)

Details

Value
GBP 2,100,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
27 August 2020

Tender description

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Construction Professional Services. The Framework will be divided into six (6) individual Lots and each Lot shall be evaluated and awarded on an individual basis based upon the award criteria identified below. Tenderers are invited to Tender for one, several or all Lots, however part bids for individual Lots will not be considered. Description of Lots: Lot 1 - Architectural Services (Inc. Conservation, Lead Consultant, Principal Designer) Lot 2 - Quantity Surveying Services Lot 3 - Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Lot 4 - Structural & Civil Engineering Services Lot 5 - Clerk of Works Services Lot 6 - Building Surveying Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published27 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
  • 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71243000 · Draft plans (systems and integration)
  • 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
  • 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
  • 71246000 · Determining and listing of quantities in construction
  • 71247000 · Supervision of building work
  • 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71315000 · Building services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71321100 · Construction economics services
  • 71321200 · Heating-system design services
  • 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
  • 71321400 · Ventilation consultancy services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
  • 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

166 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-19-121 - Provision of Construction Professional Services (Inc. Architect, Survey & Engineering).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-19-121 - Provision of Construction Professional Services (Inc. Architect, Survey & Engineering), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.