Provision of Merchant Acquiring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Worldpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 24 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under CCS Merchant Acquiring Services Framework Agreement (RM 3702). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is - Worldpay (UK) Limited, Worldpay Limited and Worldpay AP Ltd The estimated total value of the Contract is approximately 150,000 pounds. The Contract will be established for a term of twenty-four (24 months).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2020
- Completed: Award published24 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Merchant Acquiring Services.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
