Expired contract
Occupational Health Provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 27 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract under GMCA framework that was Oldham Council led - OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES, Lot 2 Occupational Health Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2020
- Completed: Award published27 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Provision.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Provision, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
