HCC - Feb 19 - The Hertfordshire Design Review Panel Framework Agreement - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- AD Architects Ltd
- ARTArchitects
- Black Architecture Limited
- Building Design Partnership Limited (trading as BDP)
- David Lock Associates Limited
- EPR Architects Limited
- Figure Ground Architects
- Fleming Ecology
- Hunters and Partner Ltd
- Jon Rowland Urban Design
- Kevin Burrell Consulting
- Lytton Consulting Limited
- Milligan Knight Architects
- PHIL JONES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Place-Make Ltd
- Projects
- RCKa Limited
- Steer Davies & Gleave Limited
- Sustrans Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a quotation process, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Framework Agreement for the Hertfordshire Design Review Panel. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - AD Architects Limited Artarchitects Limited Building Design Partnership Limited Black Architecture Limited David Lock Associates Limited EPR Architects Limited Figure Ground Architects Limited Fleming Ecology Limited Hunter & Partners Limited Jon Rowland Urban Design Limited Kevin Burrell Consulting Lytton Consulting Limited Milligan Knight Architects Limited Phil Jones Associates Limited Place Make Limited Iceni Projects Limited RCKa Steer Davies & Gleave Limited Sustrans Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is between £72,000 and £90,000 and is for the initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extension. The Council has awarded the Framework Agreement for an initial period of four (4) years with the option to extend the Framework Agreement for up to a further two (2) years on an annual basis at the sole discretion of the Council. The Council is awarding the Framework Agreement for this period in order to ensure continuity for Contractors and Service Users and due to the fact that this procurement is below the relevant EU Procurement Threshold.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2019
- Completed: Award published24 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2023
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Feb 19 - The Hertfordshire Design Review Panel Framework Agreement - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
