DPS for Domiciliary Care Services - South West Powys Community area pilot
Details
- Buyer
- Powys County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 59,316
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 August 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Powys County Council established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Domiciliary Care Services - South West Powys Community Area Pilot. The DPS remained open for the period of the pilot. This award notice relates to any awards made following mini-competition tender processes for packages of care during the period 26th March 2019 to 3rd June 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2019
- Completed: Award published27 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Powys County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Domiciliary Care Services - South West Powys Community area pilot.
Related topics
Topics related to DPS for Domiciliary Care Services - South West Powys Community area pilot, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Powys County Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
