Closed tender

CPU 3232 (ADC) Nuncar Court Heating Installation

Details

Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
24 August 2020
Submission
11 September 2020

Tender description

Ashfield District Council (the ‘Employer’ or ‘Authority’) is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') to undertake, the provision and installation of new communal gas boilers in the existing boiler house, individual heat stations located within each flat controlling heating and hot water to each property and associated interconnecting distribution pipework and radiators. A separate heat station is to be installed to control the heating and hot water to the communal facilities together with associated interconnecting distribution pipework and radiators, as detailed in this Invitation to Tender, Pricing Schedule, and other accompanying appendices / drawings. Keywords: Communal Heating , Boiler House

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 August 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 September 2020

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 3232 (ADC) Nuncar Court Heating Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 3232 (ADC) Nuncar Court Heating Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.