Awarded contract

Catering Concession for The Burrell with initial period of 5yrs

Details

Supplier(s)
Benugo
Value
GBP 947,791
Topic
Catering services
Published
24 August 2020

Tender description

Catering Concession for The Burrell with an initial period of 5 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years Tender for the exclusive supply of Concession Catering services for an initial period of 5 years at the newly redeveloped Burrell Collection comprising the Burrell Restaurant, Burrell Coffee Shop, Level 2 Coffee Bar,Seasonal Internal Mobile Coffee points. Day visitor mobiles and pop ups & the supporting kitchen and storage areas. Together with the non exclusive supply of internal event catering & external daytime event catering.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Concession for The Burrell with initial period of 5yrs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.