Awarded contract
Cash Collection and Delivery Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 78,696
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 28 August 2020
Tender description
Cash collection and delivery services across the SPT estate
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2020
- Completed: Award published28 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cash Collection and Delivery Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.
BuyersCountValue
- 15£13.2m
- 5£353.4k
- 388£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
