Expired contract

UKRI - RE20378 - Hybrid Grating

Details

Value
GBP 35,900.52
Duration
7 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
19 August 2020

Tender description

Award notice for the supply of a Hybrid Grating for Astra-Gemini. Single tender action was justified under Regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI - RE20378 - Hybrid Grating.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.