Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Nursery Plant Bags 2020/2024
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Published
- 22 August 2020
- Submission
- 21 September 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Coillte invites interested parties to tender for the supply and delivery on demand of Nursery Plant Bags and crate inserts to our Nurseries located in Carlow, Donegal and Wicklow. Supply should be in accordance with the attached Specifications (see bidding schedule appendix 2), Conditions of Purchase, Form of Tender and this Invitation to Tender. Tenderers can submit bids for one or all products. Delivery will be on a call off basis via official purchase order to numerous addresses throughout the period with consignment expected to arrive at stated destination within 10 working days. Delivery is required 1st week October 2016 (6 weeks post award of contract) (circa 60,000 co-extruded bags, and circa 700 crate inserts ) and 1st week January 2017 (circa 80,000 co- extruded bags, 185,000 paper bags and circa 500 crate inserts). Please note that quantities are indicative only and are subject to change. Tenderers must confirm their ability to deliver the required quantity as per the dates/timeframe stated above. Tenders should be completed through the Coillte Supplier Management System (SMS) and the closing date for return is no later than 12 noon on Friday 29th July 2016 SMS can be accessed at the following link https://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal/?CID=coillte
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2020
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Nursery Plant Bags 2020/2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
