Talend Cloud Data Management Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 108,300
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This contract is for the purchase of Pooled licensing Annual Subscription Plan from Phoenix Software Limited from July 2020 to July 2023 for UKSBS. The Y17038 Software Products and Associated Services Framework - Lot 3: Commercial off the Shelf (COTS).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2020
- Completed: Award published17 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 June 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Talend Cloud Data Management Platform.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
