Awarded contract

Support services for land, water and air transport

Details

Value
GBP 11,300,000
Topic
Support services for land, water and air transport
Published
18 August 2020

Tender description

National contract for the provision of transportation for organ donation transportation (Three Lots). Lot 1: NHSBT Personnel — Specialist Nurse for Organ Donation (SNOD), Lot 2: Unaccompanied Human Organs, Lot 3: National Organ Retrieval Services (NORS) Teams. Organ donation transportation for organs, specialist nurses and retrieval teams (Lots x 3).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63700000 · Support services for land, water and air transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support services for land, water and air transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support services for land, water and air transport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.