Awarded contract
NHSBT1207 - Organ Donation Transportation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMT Medical Transport Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Support services for land, water and air transport
- Published
- 18 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for NHSBT1207 Organ Donation Transportation Lots 1, 2, and 3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 August 2020
- Completed: Award published18 August 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63700000 · Support services for land, water and air transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSBT1207 - Organ Donation Transportation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
