Awarded contract

Medical clothing

Details

Value
GBP 5,661,234
Topic
Medical clothing
Published
17 August 2020

Tender description

Contract for gowns to meet the urgent demand for PPE across the NHS and public sector as a result of the Corona Virus pandemic. Contract for gowns to meet the urgent demand for PPE across the NHS and public sector as a result of the Corona Virus pandemic.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33199000 · Medical clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Medical clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.