Awarded contract
Love Seafood Media Planning & Buying – FY2021
Details
- Buyer
- Seafish
- Supplier(s)
- The Lane Agency
- Value
- GBP 264,999
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 17 August 2020
Tender description
Seafish are looking for a media planning and buying partner to support our consumer-facing marketing efforts and activity for our new brand - "Love Seafood." More information can be found in the attached invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2020
- Completed: Award published17 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Seafish is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Love Seafood Media Planning & Buying – FY2021.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Seafish.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
