Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 17 August 2020
- Submission
- 18 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy’s Office for Product Safety and Standards has established a flammability test laboratory for small sample testing and requires a cone calorimeter, non-combustibility tester and a tube toxicity furnace. The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy’s Office for Product Safety and Standards has established a flammability test laboratory for small sample testing and requires a cone calorimeter, non-combustibility tester and a tube toxicity furnace. See the attached invitation to tender which includes the specification providing full details. We require delivery, installation and commissioning of the equipment to the following address: Office for Product Safety and Standards, Stanton Avenue, Teddington, Middlesex, UK, TW11 0JZ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2020
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
