Awarded contract

Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners

Details

Value
GBP 6,083,333
Topic
Wind turbines
Published
19 August 2020

Tender description

Major components support, parts, tooling provision and specialist machining including overhauls and up-tower repairs. Gearbox, main bearing and shaft overhaul-offsite. Repairs and maintenance. Repairs, modifications, upgrades, retrofits — Uptower. For the repair and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

SSE RENEWABLES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31121320 · Wind turbines
  • 51130000 · Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SSE RENEWABLES LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.