HEY/18/707 ORTHOPAEDIC POWER TOOLS CONSUMABLES
Details
- Value
- GBP 51,876
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 19 August 2020
- Submission
- 24 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply and delivery of orthopaedic power tools consumables to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust in accordance with the specification and all other details and any attachments to this tender documentation, which can be obtained from the Due North (Proactis) portal were you will have unrestricted access to the tender documents and were you can submit your offer by the closing date. (Link http://procontract.due-north.com/register)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2020
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEY/18/707 ORTHOPAEDIC POWER TOOLS CONSUMABLES.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to HEY/18/707 ORTHOPAEDIC POWER TOOLS CONSUMABLES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
