Awarded contract

C001820 - Supply and Delivery of Portable Phantom Heads and Accessories

Details

Value
GBP 113,081
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
19 August 2020

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Portable Phantom Heads and Accessories to fix to Dental Chair. The NHS Education for Scotland Dental Directorate aims to develop and deliver high quality education and training that will have a positive impact on the oral health and care of the population of Scotland. Our work includes: - Clinical Effectiveness - Core and Specialty Training - Dental Care Professional Education - Priority Groups - Professional Development - Vocational (Foundation) Training Due to restrictions imposed by COVID-19 on face-to-face training in Dental Surgeries there is a requirement to purchase additional equipment to support students in their continued learning and development. In order to facilitate this NES requires the supply and delivery of Portable Phantom Heads and Accessories to fix to Dental Chairs. (150 approx.)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33130000 · Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices
  • 39162000 · Educational equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

53 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001820 - Supply and Delivery of Portable Phantom Heads and Accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C001820 - Supply and Delivery of Portable Phantom Heads and Accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,345
    £15.0m
  2. 6,836
    £86.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.