Airfield Business Park Civil & Structural Engineering Design & Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rodgers Leask Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 21 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council (The Client) invites you to tender for the provision of civil & structural engineering design and consultancy services in conjunction with the project at Airfield Business Park in Market Harborough. The tender documents set out what is required across the different stages of the project, covering planning and construction stages. Please take note of the price list and separate items set out in the tender documents. Tenderers must recognise that the contract will be awarded initially for stages, 1, 2a and 3a of phases 3 and 4 with the option for the Client to extend to further stages beyond 25 June 2021. If the Client sees a need to extend to further stages of phase 3 and 4, or to change the contract, it may at any time request such extension or change.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 June 2021
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Airfield Business Park Civil & Structural Engineering Design & Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Airfield Business Park Civil & Structural Engineering Design & Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
