Expired contract
20063 - Cost Consultant for Broadland Gardens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gates Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,360
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 21 August 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Plymouth City Council wishes to secure the services of a multi-disciplinary cost consultancy for a 10 dwelling suburban housing scheme to provide pre-planning cost advice, construction tender documentation, employers agent and clerk of works services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
