Awarded contract

Vessel charter for MarPAMM drop-down video survey

Details

Supplier(s)
FV Lady Nicola
Value
GBP 12,500
Topic
Marine survey services
Published
14 August 2020

Tender description

Vessel charter for a drop-down video survey on the west coast of Kintyre. Please refer to the attached Statement of Requirements document for full details. Please refer to the attached Statement of Requirements for full details. This is not a regulated procurement as the overall contract value is estimated at under GBP50,000. The contracts portal is being used to advertise the opportunity purely to reach a wider potential field of interested parties. The estimated contract value of GBP40,000 in this Notice relates to the 2019 survey and further surveys that may be offered to the appointed contractor during 2020-21.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71354500 · Marine survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vessel charter for MarPAMM drop-down video survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.