Supply and Installation of Vehicle Safety Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 177,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 10 August 2020
- Submission
- 25 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Lincolnshire Council requires a Provider to supply and install the following vehicle safety systems to its vehicles. Lot 1 - 4 Way Camera Lot 2 - Vehicle Immobiliser, Auto Braking Reversing Radar and Handbrake Failsafe. The vehicles are identified in the tender documents. For further information please review the tender documents which are only accessible on www.yortender.co.uk All clarifications must be submitted via www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2020
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Vehicle Safety Systems.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
