Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Published
10 August 2020

Tender description

Description of the procurement: The scope of the works under this contract comprises the following work streams: — plumbing response maintenance (including emergency works ordered during normal working hours and including mutual exchange plumbing checks), — plumbing out of hours emergency works, — void property plumbing works, — completing plumbing installations for our ‘in house’ kitchen, bathroom and disabled Adaptation programme where required. The annual contract value is in the region of GBP 240 000 and NDH issue approximately 2 400 job tickets per year with approximately 300 emergency jobs and 200 out of hours call outs. This contract is for work in North Devon only. All relevant information is contained in the procurement documents. Description of the procurement: The scope of the works under this contract comprises the following work streams: — plumbing response maintenance (including emergency works ordered during normal working hours and including mutual exchange plumbing checks), — plumbing out of hours emergency works, — void property plumbing works, — completing plumbing installations for our ‘in house’ kitchen, bathroom and disabled Adaptation programme where required. The annual contract value is in the region of GBP 240 000 and NDH issue approximately 2 400 job tickets per year with approximately 300 emergency jobs and 200 out of hours call outs. This contract is for work in North Devon only. All relevant information is contained in the procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Devon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Devon Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.