Legal Services in connection to the Grant of Lease to BBT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 14 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation require legal advice, support and drafting as required in connection to the grant of a lease to Babraham Bioscience Technologies Limited (BBT) in accordance with the Heads of Terms and surrender of the current leases in connection to BBT. This contract has been awarded via direct award in alignment with CCS RM3786 General Legal Services Framework tier 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2020
- Completed: Award published14 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services in connection to the Grant of Lease to BBT.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services in connection to the Grant of Lease to BBT, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
