Awarded contract

Grounds maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Landscape gardening services
Published
14 August 2020

Tender description

Grounds maintenance services for all estates/sites owned and managed by CCHA. It is anticipated that the annual contract value will be between GBP 50 000 and GBP 100 000. The services required by these contracts, can include but are not restricted to: cutting and maintenance of grassed areas; the collection of leaves and litter, fly tipping and bulk refuse; maintenance of hard and soft landscaped areas; shrub, hedge and rose maintenance; management of trees on a day to day basis and other site based tasks which may be carried out on a routine or reactive basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.