Curzon Street Expert Witness Services Contract Awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 303,160
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 14 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is notification of a contract awarded for the provision of expert witness and construction consultancy services in relation to Birmingham Curzon Street Station. Under this contract, the supplier will provide heritage advice, cost consultancy services and transport consultancy services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2020
- Completed: Award published14 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 August 2022
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Curzon Street Expert Witness Services Contract Awarded.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
