Contract for the Provision of Planned and Reactive Mechanical Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- South Wales Police
- Supplier(s)
- Riverside Industrial Equipment Limited
- Value
- GBP 689,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 10 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contractor shall provide the service, maintenance, installation, repair and replacement parts for heating, cooling and ventilation systems and general plumbing services. All tender documents can be accessed via etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2020
- Completed: Award published10 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Planned and Reactive Mechanical Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Planned and Reactive Mechanical Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Wales Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
