Expired contract

Contract award for Legal Services in relation to Post Office IT Inquiry

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
12 August 2020

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the provision of Legal Services in relation to the IT Inquiry

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 August 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 May 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2026

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract award for Legal Services in relation to Post Office IT Inquiry.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract award for Legal Services in relation to Post Office IT Inquiry, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,398
    £63.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.