CC-EL-MD-2020-009 Supply of Multifunctional Devices
Details
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- Published
- 16 August 2020
- Submission
- 28 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CC-EL-MD-2020-009 Supply of Multifunctional Devices The College seeks to replace its existing fleet of multifunctional devices with new equipment, on a lease basis for a further five year period commencing 1st of October 2020. Please be advised: This is a Competitive Exercise under a framework and will be conducted following the Restricted Procedure under PCR 2015.. Submissions shall only be considered from those Suppliers accredited under the Crown Commercial Services Framework Reference RM3781 - Lot 2: Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Software and Services. Accredited suppliers should, in the first instance, register their interest on the education portal. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx and contact the College ( procurement@chesterfield.ac.uk) post registering interest to confirm release of Tender documentation . Date for Return of Tenders: 28th of August 2020 12.00 Noon UK Time. Late tenders will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2020
About the buyer
In-tend Education Portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CC-EL-MD-2020-009 Supply of Multifunctional Devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to In-tend Education Portal.
- 641£160.0bn
- 73£173.1m
- 56£33.4bn
- 48£11.9m
- 47£10.8m
- 32£636.6m
- 24£6.8m
- 22£1.1bn
- 18£33.5m
- 17£517.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
