Awarded contract

01835 Scottish Government Framework for Legal Services (Debt Recovery)

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
12 August 2020

Tender description

Provision of Debt Recovery Legal Services for the SPS via the Scottish Government Framework for Legal Service Ref: SP-18-010. Lot 2 - Debt Recovery. This Contract was procured via a Direct Call Off Direct Call Off from the Scottish Government Framework for Legal Service Ref: SP-18-010. Lot 2 - Debt Recovery, which is a single provider framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01835 Scottish Government Framework for Legal Services (Debt Recovery).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01835 Scottish Government Framework for Legal Services (Debt Recovery), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.