01552 The Provision of Vehicle Leasing Services to the Scottish Prison Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zenith Vehicles Contracts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,260,000
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 12 August 2020
Tender description
Provision of Vehicle Leasing Services to the SPS. This includes, but is not limited to, the supply and delivery of pool cars and commercial vehicles to all SPS establishments. The Contract also provides valid warranty and ongoing maintenance for all supplied vehicles. SPS procured and awarded this project via the CCS Framework RM6096 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Flexible Rental Solutions. A mini competition was completed under Lot 1: Lease of Vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes. An Invitation to Quote (ITQ) was published by SPS via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender (PCS-T) portal and was made available to all suppliers on the Framework. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITQ Guide to Scoring.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2020
- Completed: Award published12 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01552 The Provision of Vehicle Leasing Services to the Scottish Prison Service.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 01552 The Provision of Vehicle Leasing Services to the Scottish Prison Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
