Awarded contract

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

Details

Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
6 August 2020

Tender description

Lot 1: 1 x 7 500 kg (max) Commercial Vehicle Fitted Mobile Library Body Conversion; Lot 2: 1 x 12 Tonne 4 x 2 Commercial Vehicle Fitted Mobile Library Body Conversion. Delivery of the vehicles will be to Via, Bilsthorpe Depot, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire. NG22 8ST. Tenders were invited to bid for individual lots only or for both lots. 1x 7500 kg (max) commercial vehicle fitted body mobile library conversion. 1x 12 tonne 4x 2 commercial body fitted mobile library conversion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.