Awarded contract

Supplies: Call offs from Scottish Government Office Equipment - Multi-functional Devices & Services FA: 19/2

Details

Value
GBP 17,025
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
7 August 2020

Tender description

Call off of printers from the Scottish Government Office Equipment - Multi-functional Devices & Services FA year 19/20 Call off of printers from Scottish Government Office Equipment - Multi-functional Devices & Services FA year 19/2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supplies: Call offs from Scottish Government Office Equipment - Multi-functional Devices & Services FA: 19/2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.