Awarded contract

Supplies: Call of from Scottish Government ICT consumables Framework Agreement 19/20

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 20,143
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
7 August 2020

Tender description

Call off various items from the ICT consumables framework agreement for the year 19/20 Call off of various items from the Scottish Government ICT consumables Framework Agreement during 19/20

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supplies: Call of from Scottish Government ICT consumables Framework Agreement 19/20, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.