Service Mains Repairs (Water) (365-AHP) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Supplier(s)
- OnSite Central Ltd
- Value
- GBP 229,252.81
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water mains
- Published
- 4 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS NOTICE REPLACES A PREVIOUS AWARD NOTICE PUBLISHED ON 4TH AUGUST 2020 DUE TO A TENDER WITHDRAWAL BY THE SUCCESSFUL CONTRACTOR. THE CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED TO THE NEXT RANKED SUPPLIER. This procurement is for the provision of services related to the repair of service mains (water) within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). This tender is issued by Alliance Homes Partnerships Limited, to be referred to throughout this tender as Alliance Homes or Alliance Homes Group (AHG). This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, including NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 further period of 12 months, ending on 31st July 2025. AHG intends to award the contracts on 26th June 2020 to go live on 1st August 2020. Tender (ITT) submissions MUST be received no later than midday on Thursday 11th June 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44161200 · Water mains
- 45231300 · Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
- 45232151 · Water-main refurbishment construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Mains Repairs (Water) (365-AHP) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
