School furniture
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 17,100,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 3 August 2020
- Submission
- 7 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply of educational furniture including tables, chairs, storage, storage trays, library furniture, bean bags and early years furniture for delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester and for Direct Delivery to individual customer establishments. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call-off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the framework agreement. To tender: (a) go to www.eastmidstenders.org (b) register, (c) search for tender opportunity ‘79_21’, (d) express an interest, (e) download the tender from the website. The supply of a range of educational furniture including tables, chairs and storage to form part of the ESPO SmartBuy range to be supplied direct to individual customer establishments and to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester. The supply of educational tables direct to individual customer establishments. The supply of specialist educational tables direct to individual customer establishments. The supply of chairs and stools direct to individual customer establishments. The supply of trays and metal storage to be supplied direct to individual customer establishments and to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester. The supply of storage and library furniture direct to individual customer establishments. The supply of beans bags and cushions direct to individual customer establishments. The supply of primary and early years furniture direct to individual customer establishments. The supply of a range of educational furniture to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2020
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
- 39111000 · Seats
- 39112000 · Chairs
- 39120000 · Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases
- 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
- 39152000 · Mobile bookshelves
- 39156000 · Lounge and reception-area furniture
- 39160000 · School furniture
- 39161000 · Kindergarten furniture
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
- 39180000 · Laboratory furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to School furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
