Post PhD Bridging Programme - Pilot Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 August 2020
- Submission
- 24 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Health Education England are procuring to provide a 'Pilot' programme to assist HEE to 'test', scope and adjust the standard, kind and content of a substantive post-doctoral bridging programme that will be procured in the future for delivery in early 2022. The pilot programme will commence in January 2021. It is then HEE's intention to publish an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to seek to procure a substantive suite of three ICA programmes for delivery from academic year 2021/22: Internship programme; Pre-Doctoral Bridging Programme and Post-Doctoral Bridging Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2020
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Post PhD Bridging Programme - Pilot Scheme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
