Awarded contract

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Supplier(s)
Plaspac UK Ltd
Value
GBP 5,115,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
3 August 2020

Tender description

Disposable polythene aprons for NHS Wales. Procurement of disposable polythene aprons.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.