Awarded contract

Military vehicles and associated parts

Details

Value
GBP 860,000
Topic
Military vehicles and associated parts
Published
3 August 2020

Tender description

The land equipment vehicle support team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to place a contract with Hydac Technology Ltd for the Procurement of 180 hydraulic track tensioning control accumulator kits. Procurement of 180 Hydraulic track tensioning control accumulator kits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Military vehicles and associated parts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Military vehicles and associated parts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.