Karbon Homes - Roofing Works to Properties in Hexham, Bellingham and Acomb 2020/2021
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 3 August 2020
- Submission
- 27 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Karbon Homes seeks to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor to deliver roof covering replacements for the re-roofing of 111 properties located in Hexham 13 Properties in Bellingham and 11 properties in Acomb. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2020
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Roofing Works to Properties in Hexham, Bellingham and Acomb 2020/2021.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Karbon Homes - Roofing Works to Properties in Hexham, Bellingham and Acomb 2020/2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
