HEY/18/587 - Pathology Specimen Bags
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,550
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 3 August 2020
- Submission
- 3 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of a Managed Service for the supply and delivery of Pathology Specimen Bags to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust in accordance with the specification, Invitation to Tender, Selection Questionnaire, Whole Life Cost Pricing Schedule, and all other appendices provided as part of these tender documents. The tender documents are available via the PROACTIS ProContract portal website (http://procontract.due-north.com/register), where you will have unrestricted access to the relevant documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2020
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEY/18/587 - Pathology Specimen Bags.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to HEY/18/587 - Pathology Specimen Bags, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
