COVID 19 Tech Skills and Expertise
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Digital
- Value
- GBP 145,648
- Topic
- Content or data standardization and classification services
- Published
- 3 August 2020
- Submission
- 26 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for COVID 19 Tech Skills and Expertise following a procurement conducted through the Building Information Standards DPS. The Contracting Authority is seeking a service provider to provide: Terminology skills and Subject Matter Expertise are required in order to deliver on the Information Representation Services strategic activities supporting the standardisation of pathology tests and results flow.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2020
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Digital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72330000 · Content or data standardization and classification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COVID 19 Tech Skills and Expertise.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Digital.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
